Do Geum Bong

She was a South Korean actress whose fame peaked in the 1950s and 1960s. She starred in more than 283 films.

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Do Geum Bong Facts

Native Name: 도금봉

Birth Name: Ok Sun Jeong

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: August 27, 1930

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Do Geum Bong is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Do Geum Bong has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Do Geum Bong has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Do Geum Bong has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments