Choi Woon Gyo

Choi Woon Gyo is a actor. He was born in Busan. He graduated from Busan Daedong High School and also the Broadcasting Entertainment College Department of Economics and Business. He joined the National Theater Company in 1987. He received the Exemplary Celebrity Award at the 16th Korea Culture and Entertainment Awards in 2008.

Choi Woon Gyo is best known for his roles as General Heukchi in Prince of the Legend and Yeon Bi in The Land of the Wind. However, He is confused with Son Ho Gyun due to the similarity. Many of his roles are thought to have been played by Son Ho Gyun.

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Choi Woon Gyo Facts

Native Name: 최운교

Birth Name: Woon Gyo Choi

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: February 5, 1960

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Choi Woon Gyo is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Choi Woon Gyo has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Choi Woon Gyo has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Choi Woon Gyo has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments