Choi Seok Won

Choi Seok Won, born in Changwon-si of Gyeongsangnam-do, is a South Korean singer-actor and a member of the boy group CIIPHER. He debuted as Tan with the group in March 2021.

His acting career kicked off in January 2022 with his guest appearance in the fantasy medical drama "Ghost Doctor". Choi is also reported to be in the main cast for the web drama "Phantom School".

♥ 65 votes
Vote

Choi Seok Won Facts

Native Name: 최석원

Birth Name: Seok Won Choi

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: August 25, 1996

Gender: Male

Member of: CIIPHER

Drama & Movies

Choi Seok Won is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Choi Seok Won has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Choi Seok Won has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Choi Seok Won has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments