Choi Doo Ho

Choi Doo Ho is a South Korean mixed martial artist. He graduated from Gumi University with a degree in Security and currently competes in the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC) in the featherweight division. He started his professional career in 2009 when he began fighting for DEEP, the Japanese mixed martial arts organization. He signed a contract to fight with the UFC in 2013 where he remains until now. He is part of Busan Team M.A.D. and is nicknamed "The Korean Superboy".

(Source: Korean = Namu Wiki || Translation = MyDramaList)

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Choi Doo Ho Facts

Native Name: 최두호

Birth Name: Doo Ho Choi

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: April 10, 1991

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Choi Doo Ho is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Choi Doo Ho has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Choi Doo Ho has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Choi Doo Ho has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments