Cha Chung Hwa

Cha Chung Hwa is a South Korean actress who studied Drama at Sangmyung University. She made her acting debut in a 2005 stage performance of the musical “Backstreet Story.” She followed up with the musical “lunatic” in 2008. She then went on to appear in the prison-themed movie “Harmony” (2010) and the drama series “Shopping King Louie” (2016). More recently, she has starred in the hit dramas “Itaewon Class,” “Unique! Chef Moon,” and “Mr. Queen” (all 2020).(Source:viki)

♥ 138 votes
Vote

Cha Chung Hwa Facts

Native Name: 차청화

Birth Name: Chung Hwa Cha

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: April 28, 1980

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Cha Chung Hwa is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

No data was found

In a different role

Director

Cha Chung Hwa has directed the following movies and drama series.
No data was found

Director & Screenwriter

Cha Chung Hwa has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.
No data was found

Screenwriter

Cha Chung Hwa has written the following movies and drama series.
No data was found

Comments