Byun Seung Wook

Byun Seung Wook is a South Korean director whose debut work is “Solace”. He has worked under Director LEE Chang-dong as the assistant director for “Peppermint Candy”, a groundbreaking film in Korean cinema known for its solid screenplay and unique narrative.
(Source: HanCinema)

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Byun Seung Wook Facts

Native Name: 변승욱

Birth Name: Seung Wook Byun

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: November 11, 1963

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Byun Seung Wook is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Byun Seung Wook has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Byun Seung Wook has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Byun Seung Wook has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments