Bang Si Hyuk

Bang Si Hyuk is the CEO of Big Hit Entertainment. He is well known for being an innovator in the field of Korean pop music, and deviating from many industry norms. The most famous group he created is BTS. He has worked in many areas of the industry such as composition as well as being an executive producer for many variety shows.

Unfortunately, some of the content produced by Big Hit Entertainment does not provide full credits (such as Run! BTS or TO DO X TOMORROW X TOGETHER), so the full extent of credits for such shows is not well known.

Before becoming an entrepreneur, Bang Si Hyuk worked for JYP Entertainment.

♥ 23 votes
Vote

Bang Si Hyuk Facts

Native Name: 방시혁

Birth Name: Si Hyuk Bang

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: August 9, 1972

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Bang Si Hyuk is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Bang Si Hyuk has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Bang Si Hyuk has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Bang Si Hyuk has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments