Baek Jong Won

Baek Jong Won is a South Korean chef, food researcher, entertainer, writer, essayist, and businessman. He is the main host of the SBS’s cooking television series which have the titles attached to his name: Baek Jong Won’s Top 3 Chef King, Baek Jong Won’s Food Truck, and Baek Jong Won’s Alley Restaurant.

♥ 15 votes
Vote

Baek Jong Won Facts

Native Name: 백종원

Birth Name: Jong Won Baek

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: September 4, 1966

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Baek Jong Won is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Baek Jong Won has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Baek Jong Won has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Baek Jong Won has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments