Bae Jung Nam

Bae Jung Nam is a South Korean actor and model. Bae’s parents divorced when he was in fourth grade. His dad rented an attic in a woman’s house and left him there, occasionally coming back to pay for the rent. Bae grew up being taken care of by neighborhood women and grandmothers until he graduated high school and left to pursue his dreams.

♥ 42 votes
Vote

Bae Jung Nam Facts

Native Name: 배정남

Birth Name: Jung Nam Bae

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: March 19, 1983

Gender: Male

Height: 177cm

Drama & Movies

Bae Jung Nam is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Bae Jung Nam has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Bae Jung Nam has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Bae Jung Nam has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments