Ahn Hyo Seop

Ahn Hyo Seop (also known as Paul Ahn) is a Canadian actor based in South Korea under Starhaus Entertainment. He was born in Seoul, South Korea, and subsequently moved to Toronto, Canada. Ahn Hyo Seop is fluent in English. He plays the piano and violin and is also an ex-JYP trainee.

Along with Kwak Si Yang, Song Won Seok, and Kwon Do Kyun, he almost debuted with GOT7. Ahn Hyo Seop was put into the project group “101 (One O One)”, which released digital singles “Love You” in October 2015, followed by “Stunning” in November 2015. In 2016, he appeared on the variety show Celebrity Bromance with Jackson Wang (GOT7).

♥ 3137 votes
Vote

Ahn Hyo Seop Facts

Native Name: 안효섭

Birth Name: Hyo Seop Ahn

Nationality: 

Birth Date: April 17, 1995

Gender: Male

Height: 187cm

Drama & Movies

Ahn Hyo Seop is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Ahn Hyo Seop has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Ahn Hyo Seop has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Ahn Hyo Seop has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments