Ahn Bo Hyun

Ahn Bo Hyun is a South Korean model turned actor under FN Entertainment. As a graduate from Busan Sports High School, he used to participate in amateur boxing competitions and previously won a gold medal. Since his acting debut in 2014, he has appeared in various films and television dramas. Ahn achieved success and made a turning point within his acting career through Itaewon Class (2020).

♥ 11 votes
Vote

Ahn Bo Hyun Facts

Native Name: 안보현

Birth Name: Bo Hyun Ahn

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: May 16, 1988

Gender: Male

Height: 187cm

Drama & Movies

Ahn Bo Hyun is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Ahn Bo Hyun has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Ahn Bo Hyun has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Ahn Bo Hyun has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments