!!! Popular Now !!!

Woori The VirginBloody HeartDoctor LawyerAgain My lifeGolden MaskLink: Eat, Love, KillShooting StarsWhy Her?

Bulgasal: Immortal Souls

Title: 불가살 / Bulgasal: Immortal Souls
Also known as: Immortality
Genre: Fantasy, Historical
Episodes: 16
Broadcast network: tvN
Broadcast period: 2021-Dec-18 to 2022-Feb-06
Air time: Saturday & Sunday 21:00

Synopsis

The series tells the story of a woman who repeats death and reincarnation as a human for 600 years and remembers her past lives, and a man who cannot kill nor be killed and has lived for the past 600 years as a bulgasal—a mythical creature that feeds off human blood and is cursed with immortality.

Cast

Main Cast

Lee Jin Wook as Dan Hwal
Kwon Na Ra as Min Sang Woon
Lee Joon as Ok Eul Tae
Gong Seung Yeon as Dan Sol

Supporting Cast

Jung Jin Young as Dan Geuk,
Park Myung Shin as a Shaman
Kim Woo Seok as Nam Do Yoon
Han Dong kyu as Koo Bong

Production Credits

Production Companies: Studio Dragon, Show Runners (쇼러너스)
Director: Jang Young Woo
ScriptWriter: Kwon So Ra, Seo Jae Won

Episode Ratings

Date Episode AGB TNmS
2021-12-18 1 6.346 -
2021-12-19 2 5.826 -
2021-12-25 3 4.775 -
2021-12-26 4 4.128 -
2022-01-01 5 3.415 -
2022-01-02 6 4.077 -
2022-01-08 7 4.455 -
2022-01-09 8 4.166 -
2022-01-15 9 3.043 -
2022-01-16 10 4.272 -
2022-01-22 11 3.679 -
2022-01-23 12 4.460 -
2022-01-29 13 3.593 -
2022-01-30 14 3.664 -
2022-02-05 15 3.660 -
2022-02-06 16 5.050 -

Sources: TNmS Media Korea & AGB Nielsen Korea (Nationwide)

*** Note: This drama is aired on Pay-TV channel which has fewer viewers than Free-TV channels. So, please don’t be surprised with the low rating. ***

Poster

Related Photo

(Other Photo from Official Site)

Official Site

Official Poster

Trailer:-
Official Trailer
Trailer I
Trailer II
Trailer III (15s)
Trailer III (30s)

Watch Online in Viki.com (Coming Soon)

  9 Comments

  1. 1 : 🌸 (@niaforkws) Says:

    Hi admin, Kim Wosoeok’s profile on this page os wrong. He is idol actor born on 1996. Please change it. Thank you

  2. 2 : rockyroad Says:

    Sounds interesting except for the “blood thirsty” part of the story. “Blood thirsty” ? What else is new ??

  3. 3 : Gese Says:

    in the description it says Jirisan in hangul but should be 불가살

  4. 4 : rockyroad Says:

    #3 Gese

    Thanks for correction. You referring to the drama Jirisan? I just finished watching it. Good watch. Thought provoking.

    Have a nice day.

  5. 5 : Kzenia Says:

    The drama is good fo far at episode 3..

  6. 6 : kdramafan Says:

    This show has been really good so far. It kind of reminds me of The Goblin. That drama was so good!

  7. 7 : OK OK OK Says:

    Too bad cannot watch alone at night because quite scary to watch and the music also sounds eerie though I like actor Lee Jin wook.
    Have to watch in broad day light. Haha 🙂

  8. 8 : Lili Says:

    this is for OK OK I am the same way so i try to watch at my lunch time

  9. 9 : Simon+K Says:

    Ending is not bad but this drama drag too long.It should be 10 episodes at most.

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year