Byul Soon Geom

(13 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Title: 별순검 / Byul Soon Geom
Also known as: Chosun Police I / Korean Traditional Scientific Investigators
Chinese title : 别巡检
Genre: Period
Episodes: 20
Broadcast network: MBC
Broadcast period: 2007-Oct-13 to 2007-Dec-15
Air time: Saturday 23:00 (2 episodes in a row)
Related Series : Chosun Police Series

Synopsis

The story revolves around criminal investigation and forensic procedures in the late Chosun era, following the activities of an undercover special task force that was established to counter the increasing number of crimes resulting from political turmoil in the period. Kang Seung Jo and Kim Kang Woo lead the team of elite investigators as they uncover the circumstances behind mysterious deaths and other crimes.

Cast

Ryu Seung Ryong as Kang Seung Jo
Ohn Joo Wan as Kim Kang Woo
Park Hyo Joo as Yeo Jin
Ahn Nae Sang as Bae Bok Geun
Kim Moo Yul as Oh Deok
Lee Il Woong as Ryu Chi Kyeong
Ha Jae Sook as Neung Geom
Jang Se Yoon as Yong Seon
Hwang Eun Hye as Eun Ji
Kim Chung
Kim Min Gyu
Jung Gyu Soo
Seo Kap Sook
Kim Bu Sun
Kim Yong Sun
Ban Min Jung

Production Credits

Director: Lee Seung Young (이승영), Kim Byung Soo (김병수)
Screenwriter: Hwang Hye Ryung (황혜령), Jung Yoon Jung (정윤정), Yang Jin Ah (양진아)

Official Site

13 Responses to “Byul Soon Geom”

  1. 1
    k kang Says:

    i don’t think you people can watch this but
    i’m sure
    this show is one of the best korean one this year.
    i’m really looking forward to season 2 showing on July.
    way better than CSI!

  2. 2
    Jay Says:

    I like this k-drama…

  3. 3
    eris Says:

    I stumbled across this series just recently.. My boyfriend’s mom is sooo into watching korean novelas. I’m not a fan of korean novelas myself. But I must admit.. This has a lot of spunk to it. Can anyone tell me where i can download an english subtitled version of this series? Thanks so much!

  4. 4
    mutiara Says:

    it seems nice, i’m gonna watch this… :D

  5. 5
    nining Says:

    is it good drama??

  6. 6
    Mrs.Han Kyung Says:

    This is korean CSI. I enjoy watching it

  7. 7
    Rudy bernstein Says:

    I like this drama because from the start to finish it have its starting point to ending. I give 5 STARS

  8. 8
    KDrama : Byul Soon Geom 3 | Asia Drama Lovers Says:

    [...] DramaNet) Broadcast period: 2010-Sep-04 to 2011-Jan-15 Air time: Saturday 23:00 Related Series : Byul Soon Geom 1 & Byul Soon Geom [...]

  9. 9
    Byul Soon Geom 3… =D « kgvol2 Says:

    [...] Broadcast period: 2010-Sep-04 to 2011-Jan-15 Jadwal tayang: Saturday 23:00 Related Series : Byul Soon Geom 1 & Byul Soon Geom [...]

  10. 10
    Chosun Police 3 / Byul Soon Geom 3 / 별순검 시즌 3 « the mashup blog of an addicted to drama librarian Says:

    [...] MBC DramaNet) Broadcast period: 4 September 2010 – Air time: Saturday 23:00 Related Series : Byul Soon Geom 1 & Byul Soon Geom [...]

  11. 11
    List of Korean Drama « ♫~ ώ α ḟ ά ă 15 ~♫ Says:

    [...] Blue Fish Bodyguard ما كملت الحلقات     Boys Before Flowers Breathless By My Side Byul Soon Geom Byul Soon Geom 2 Byul Soon Geom 3 C حليو مره    Cain and Abel Can Anyone Love Capital [...]

  12. 12
    ehmz Says:

    i’ve seen the 1st part and i’ve really enjoyed it, too bad that i could’nt get the 2nd part, but i’m curently watching the 3rd one. so far 1 of the best i’ve seen! two tumbs up! =)

  13. 13
    Way Pillora Says:

    can somebody tell me whre to get a copy of this Korean Dramas with English Subtitles even if it is for sale. I’m very much willing to buy.
    What site to download?
    How to get the subscription?
    or is there any subscription membership?
    I’m very much willing to be a member just to get the subscription with discount. I am using it for my collection.
    Love Korean Dramas soooo mmucccchhhh…..

Leave a Reply

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress