Phoenix

(44 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Title: 불새 / Bul Sae / Phoenix
Chinese Title : 火鸟
Also known as: The Fire Bird
Genre: Drama, Romance
Episodes: 26
Broadcast network: MBC
Broadcast period: 2004-Apr-05 to 2004-Jun-29
Air time: Monday & Tuesday 21:55

Synopsis

Love is timing. Love needs just the “right time”. It’s not because you loved him or her less that you parted. Heaven brings you your soul mate when the time is just “right”. Phoenix shows you this heaven’s work.

There is a young couple who desperately fell in love but who couldn’t be together because the time wasn’t just right for them. Years pass by and these two meet again. And the trick of fortune switches their situation and environments. A daughter of a millionaire (Lee Eun Joo) has now become an helper suffering from the grim realities of life. On the other hand, an orphan self-supporting student (Lee Seo Jin) is now an accomplished wealthy businessman. Now these two people are looking at the world with different eyes. The childlike girl has finally learned the harshness of the world and the guy with once twisted mind has learned to enjoy the latitude of mind. In the end, these two start to understand each other, thus arriving at the “right time”.

Cast

Lee Seo Jin as Jang Sae Hoon
Lee Eun Joo as Lee Ji Eun
Jung Hye Young as Yoon Mi Ran
Eric as Suh Jung Min
Kim Bin Woo as Lee Young Eun (Ji Eun’s younger sister)
Lee Yoo Jin as Nam Bok Ja (Ji Eun’s friend)
Lee Kyung Jin as Jo Hyun Sook (Ji Eun’s mom)
Han In Soo as Lee Sang Bum (Ji Eun’s dad)
Kim Byung Se as Kim Ho Jin (Sae Hoon’s upperclassman)
Park Geun Hyung as Suh Moon Soo (Jung Min’s dad)
Kim Boo Sun as Jung Min’s stepmother
Shim Yang Hong as Mi Ran’s father
Kim Dong Hyun as Yuh Jin

Production Credits

Producer: Lee Eun Kyu
Director: Oh Kyung Hoon
Writer: Lee Yoo Jin

Official Site

Watch Online in Dramafever.com

44 Responses to “Phoenix”

Pages: « 1 [2]

  1. 26
    maysam Says:

    hi.please fix OST Links. Thanx

  2. 27
    saghar Says:

    Hi,

    I would like to know the name of the Singer and Songs in the Phoenex Korean TV series.
    Thanks

  3. 28
    kateb Says:

    Hi
    why i cannot show movie?
    please help me

  4. 29
    cutiedame Says:

    ,’this drama s really great!

  5. 30
    cutiedame Says:

    ,’this drama was really great!

  6. 31
    diony Says:

    drama is great and the interpretation n English is really very good .Thanks to the interpreter, I can watch it online though some are broken.

  7. 32
    mutiara Says:

    Is this drama good?

  8. 33
    mel Says:

    i like the colours gradation in the poster…

  9. 34
    ontak Says:

    i love korean drama,, can i have a download link of this?

  10. 35
    Nurul Says:

    nice stOry.. ^^

  11. 36
    blackcloud Says:

    I want to know who is actually Chu Ja Hyun,the actor act as pathetic guy that is lee je eun chauffeur???

  12. 37
    blackcloud Says:

    I like him alot…..Please send me the information about him if know him…..MY FIRST KOREAN ACTOR I LOVE…….even though he just cameo….

  13. 38
    angie Says:

    keria saber la biografia de LEE EUN JOO.. alguien me puede decir por favor?? muchisimas gracias… ahh!!!! y soy una super hiper mega hincha de los coreanos y de su nivel culturall…

  14. 39
    angie... Says:

    keria saber la biografia de LEE EUN JOO .. Alguien me puede decir Por favor? muchisimas gracias … ahh!! y soy Una mega y super hiper hincha de los coreanos y de su nivel cultural..

  15. 40
    List of Korean Drama « ♫~ ώ α ḟ ά ă 15 ~♫ Says:

    [...] [...]

  16. 41
    evamalis Says:

    can you tell me the name of the artist who performed mi ran’s theme// i know it is vocalise of rachmaninov, but i can’t find just this performance

  17. 42
    elna Says:

    I just watched this drama in spanish and I loved it as I love all korean dramas. Excellent performances and I like the music also. Different to what were used to watchin on this side of the world although its sad that actress LEE EUN YOO is no longer with us. Actor LEE SEO JIN very handsome. Me encantan las series coreanas!

  18. 43
    evhy Says:

    drama is the best……

  19. 44
    Tamera Sun Jin Says:

    I already don’t like the girl who plays in this movie and if you don’t care for the main actress you are not going to watch this drama. I only wanted to see this because of Lee Seo Jin.

Pages: « 1 [2]

Leave a Reply

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress